Vits Print Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vits Print General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-speed sheeters as well as in-line and off-line finishing systems. The company manufactures coaters, die cutters, prefolders and plow stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vits Print-Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Winkelsweg 172
  • 40764 Langenfeld
  • Germany
+49 02173 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vits Print Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vits Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vits Print Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vits Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial