Coperion Pelletizing Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coperion Pelletizing Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pelletizing systems. The company supplies pelletizing systems to customers operating in the plastics processing and recycling industry. Its product portfolio covers the entire pelletizing process from melt discharge through to the ready-to-use pellets. The pelletizing systems are capable of output rates of up to 6,000 kg/hr.

Contact Information

Website
www.pell-tec.de
Formerly Known As
PELL-TEC Pelletizing Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Heinrich-Krumm-Strasse 6
  • 63073 Offenbach
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coperion Pelletizing Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coperion Pelletizing Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coperion Pelletizing Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coperion Pelletizing Technology FAQs

  • When was Coperion Pelletizing Technology founded?

    Coperion Pelletizing Technology was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Coperion Pelletizing Technology headquartered?

    Coperion Pelletizing Technology is headquartered in Offenbach, Germany.

  • What is the size of Coperion Pelletizing Technology?

    Coperion Pelletizing Technology has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Coperion Pelletizing Technology in?

    Coperion Pelletizing Technology’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Coperion Pelletizing Technology a private or public company?

    Coperion Pelletizing Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Coperion Pelletizing Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Coperion Pelletizing Technology is 000000.

  • When was Coperion Pelletizing Technology acquired?

    Coperion Pelletizing Technology was acquired on 17-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Coperion Pelletizing Technology?

    Coperion Pelletizing Technology was acquired by Coperion Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »