7 City Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

7 City Learning General Information

Description

Provider of learning and development solutions for the financial services industry. The company provides bespoke financial product and professional development solutions, graduate programs, regulatory exams and professional qualifications such as SII, ACCA,CFA and FINRA.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
7 City Learning Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Chiswell Street
  • London EC1Y 4UP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

7 City Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 7 City Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

7 City Learning Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Shaw Founding Member & Chief Executive Officer
James Hussey Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Poulton Chief Operating Officer
To view 7 City Learning’s complete executive team members history, request access »

7 City Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

7 City Learning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 7 City Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial