The Savoy Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 340

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

The Savoy Hotel General Information

Description

Operator of a luxury hotel located in London, United Kingdom. The company's hotel offers a spa with deep-tissue massages, facials or body scrubs, an indoor pool and an around-the-clock fitness center, providing guests an experience that continuously evolves to meet the desires of the modern traveler.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fairmont Hotel the Savoy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Strand
  • London WC2R 0EZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Savoy Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Savoy Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Savoy Hotel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franck Arnold Managing Director & Regional Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Savoy Hotel Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Katara Hospitality Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 The Savoy Hotel Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 The Savoy Hotel Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 The Savoy Hotel Board Member 000 0000
To view The Savoy Hotel’s complete board members history, request access »

The Savoy Hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Savoy Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Savoy Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial