InterWeb Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

InterWeb Insurance General Information

Description

Provides insurance brokerage services based in Lake Havasu City, Arizona. The company offers access to insurance protection and risk management services and creates and manages errors and omissions group insurance programs that serve the group's sponsor and its members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E&O Pros, E&O Professional Risk Management and Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 94 Acoma Boulevard. South
  • Suite. 200
  • Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InterWeb Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterWeb Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InterWeb Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Pontolillo Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Sheri Pontolillo Co-Founder, President, Principal & Producer
To view InterWeb Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InterWeb Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InterWeb Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InterWeb Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InterWeb Insurance FAQs

  • When was InterWeb Insurance founded?

    InterWeb Insurance was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of InterWeb Insurance?

    Jack Pontolillo and Sheri Pontolillo are the founders of InterWeb Insurance.

  • Who is the CEO of InterWeb Insurance?

    Jack Pontolillo is the CEO of InterWeb Insurance.

  • Where is InterWeb Insurance headquartered?

    InterWeb Insurance is headquartered in Lake Havasu City, AZ.

  • What is the size of InterWeb Insurance?

    InterWeb Insurance has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is InterWeb Insurance in?

    InterWeb Insurance’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is InterWeb Insurance a private or public company?

    InterWeb Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is InterWeb Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for InterWeb Insurance is 000000.

  • Who are InterWeb Insurance’s investors?

    Tysers has invested in InterWeb Insurance.

  • When was InterWeb Insurance acquired?

    InterWeb Insurance was acquired on 01-Apr-2024.

  • Who acquired InterWeb Insurance?

    InterWeb Insurance was acquired by World Insurance Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »