Tysers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1820
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 38

Tysers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and risk management services for agriculture, construction, energy, real estate, retail, and other industries. The company specializes in the areas of aviation, analytics, casualty, construction, contingency, energy, financial institutions, healthcare, management risk, personal accident, property, and reinsurance services for individuals, businesses, risk managers, and private equity firms.

Contact Information

Website
www.tysers.com
Formerly Known As
Integro Insurance Brokers Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 71 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 4BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tysers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tysers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tysers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage and risk management services for agriculture, construction, energy, real estate, retail,
Insurance Brokers
London, United Kingdom
1,100 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000 0000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000 0

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
000000000 0000000
Charlotte, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tysers Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alliant Insurance Services Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Worth, TX 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000 000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Valhalla, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Birmingham, AL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Tysers Executive Team (38)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clive Buesnel Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Westenberger Chief Financial Officer
Martin Elton Chief Operating Officer
Adam Cockburn Chief Risk & Compliance Officer
Michelle Kwait Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 38 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tysers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tysers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tysers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tysers Investments & Acquisitions (38)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 11-Jun-2018 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 000 00000
00000 0000 00 02-Sep-2016 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000000 0
00000 00000 0 22-Jun-2016 0000000000 Automotive Insurance 0000 0000
000000 000000 17-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Insurance 0000 0000
Entertainment Insurance Partners 14-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO Insurance Brokers 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 38 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Tysers Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ellis Clowes & Company Automotive Insurance London, United Kingdom 2010
00000000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Atlanta, GA 0000
0000000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Sandy Springs, GA 0000
0000000000 0000000 Insurance Brokers London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Tysers Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 17-Dec-2008 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view Tysers’s complete exits history, request access »