Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Croton Stokes Wilson Holden General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance brokerage. The company is an accredited Lloyd's Broker specializing in North American Delegated Authority Business. The company offers terms on a range of business classes, including professional indemnity, jewelers & furriers, fine art, property, transportation and flood.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Watson Stow & Croton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor
  • 150 Leadenhall Street
  • London EC3V 4TE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Croton Stokes Wilson Holden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Stokes Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Croton Stokes Wilson Holden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Founder & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Integro Insurance Brokers Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Croton Stokes Wilson Holden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial