Clearview Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clearview Group General Information

Description

Provider of national health benefits consultation services. The company specializes in providing medical and disease management, pharmacy management, wellness plans, dental plans and ancillary benefits to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C&H Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Glenridge Point Parkway North East
  • Suite 400
  • Sandy Springs, GA 30342
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clearview Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clearview Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clearview Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of national health benefits consultation services. The company specializes in providing medical and disease man
Consulting Services (B2B)
Sandy Springs, GA
25 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000 0000000
Woburn, MA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clearview Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
McGregor & Associates Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 000000&0
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Woburn, MA 000000000000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000000000000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Irvine, CA 000 000000&0
0000 0000000 000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chattanooga, TN 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Clearview Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Dwyer Managing Director
Tony Cannata Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Garry McKenna Managing Partner
To view Clearview Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clearview Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial