Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alliant Insurance Services

Alliant Insurance Services
1925 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
15 FINANCING ROUNDS
40 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers property and casualty insurance, risk management services, employee benefits, life insurance, retirement and savings programs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Robert Farr Driver
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 1301 Dove Street
  • Suite 200
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States

+1 (949) 000-0000

Alliant Insurance Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alliant Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alliant Insurance Services Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Financial Benefit Services Private Equity-Backed Silver Spring, MD 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 000 00 000000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000 000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Birmingham, AL 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Alliant Insurance Services Investments (40)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 08-Jul-2019 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 000000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 02-May-2019 0000000000 Multi-line Insurance 000000 0000000
00000 00000 02-Oct-2018 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000 000000
000000 00000 00000 06-Sep-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
CLS Partners 09-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alliant Insurance Services Subsidiaries (20)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Engel Agency Multi-line Insurance Libertyville, IL 2013
000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Austin, TX 0000
000000000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Coeur d'Alene, ID 0000
0000 000000000 000 Multi-line Insurance Lodi, CA 0000
000000 00000 00000 Acquirer Miami, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Alliant Insurance Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alliant Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alliant Insurance Services Executive Team (47)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Corbett Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Greg Zimmer President & Board Member
Ralph Hurst President, National Brokerage Group & Board Member
R. Sean McConlogue President, Alliant Specialty Insurance Services
Ilene Anders Chief Financial Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 47 executives. Get the full list »

Alliant Insurance Services Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Alliant Insurance Services President & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00. American Benefits Consulting Vice Chairman, Employee Benefits 000 0000
00000 00000 Alliant Insurance Services President, National Brokerage Group & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Alliant Insurance Services Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 11 board members. Get the full list »