The Coaching Inn Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 98
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 11

The Coaching Inn Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a hotel group in the United Kingdom. The company's amenities and facilities include room accommodation, restaurants, bars and coffee lounge, spaces for weddings, meetings, seminars, conferences, private dinners, dances and wakes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bulldog Pub Company, Bulldog Hotel Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Friars House
  • Quaker Lane
  • Boston PE21 6BZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01205 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Coaching Inn Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Coaching Inn Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Coaching Inn Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a hotel group in the United Kingdom. The company's amenities and facilities include room accommoda
Hotels and Resorts
Boston, United Kingdom
98 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000 0

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000 000 0000000
College Station, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
000000 000 0000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Coaching Inn Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hilton College Station & Conference Center Formerly PE-Backed College Station, TX 00 000000000000
0000000 000000 Corporation
00000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 0000 000000000000
00000 000 00000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dublin, Ireland 000000&0
000 000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Bangkok, Thailand 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

The Coaching Inn Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Charity Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Edward Walsh Group Finance Director & Board Member
Mark Porcher Director
Jill Matthews Head of Operations
Adam Charity Head Of Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Coaching Inn Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 The Coaching Inn Group Group Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 The Coaching Inn Group Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & Founder 000 0000
000000 0000000 The Coaching Inn Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 BGF Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

The Coaching Inn Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Coaching Inn Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Coaching Inn Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Coaching Inn Group Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 10-Aug-2020 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 00000 000
000 0000000 0 13-Feb-2020 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
000 0000 000 16-Dec-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
000 0000 0000 29-Jun-2018 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 00000 000
The Feathers Hotel (Herefordshire) 12-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

The Coaching Inn Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Three Swans Hotel Buildings and Property Hungerford, United Kingdom 2000
000 0000 00000, 00 Hotels and Resorts Stafford, United Kingdom 0000
000 000000 00000 0 Hotels and Resorts Malton, United Kingdom
To view The Coaching Inn Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »