PT Bank BTPN Tbk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 19,567

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BTPN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.16

  • (As of Monday Closing)

PT Bank BTPN Tbk General Information

Description

PT Bank BTPN Tbk is a foreign exchange bank that offers products and services such as investment loans, term loans, project finance loans, time deposits, savings deposits, cash management, and others. Its segments are Retail including loans to pensioners and other individuals customers; MSME including loans to micro, small & medium enterprise customers for commercial purposes; Funding and treasury including raising funds from a third party and other banks, and centralized treasury operations including borrowings and securities issued; Corporate including loans and services from corporate; and Sharia including financing and third party fund from sharia customers which relates to commercial purpose.

Contact Information

Website
www.btpn.com
Formerly Known As
Bank Pegawai Pensiunan Militer, PT Bank Tabungan Pensiunan Nasional
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Menara BTPN - CBD Mega Kuningan
  • Jl. Dr. Ide Anak Agung Gde Agung Kav. 5.5 - 5.6
  • Jakarta, 12950
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT Bank BTPN Tbk Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.15 - $0.19 $1.31B 8.06B 54.9K $0.03

PT Bank BTPN Tbk Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 893,383 873,522 815,721 849,449
Net Income 208,691 185,541 121,842 181,610
Total Assets 13,129,427 13,421,963 12,893,236 13,037,682
Total Debt 10,386,921 10,729,538 10,349,829 10,545,522
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PT Bank BTPN Tbk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Bank BTPN Tbk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Bank BTPN Tbk Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Ng Chief Executive Officer, President Director & Board Member
Kharim Gupta Siregar Director
Wolf Arno Kluge Director
Irwan Habsjah Commissioner (Independent)
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

PT Bank BTPN Tbk Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 PT Bank BTPN Tbk Independent Compliance Director and Corporate Secretary 000 0000
00000 0000000 PT Bank BTPN Tbk Deputy President Director 000 0000
00000 00 PT Bank BTPN Tbk Chief Executive Officer, President Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 00 PT Bank BTPN Tbk President Director 000 0000
To view PT Bank BTPN Tbk’s complete board members history, request access »

PT Bank BTPN Tbk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PT Bank BTPN Tbk Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 20-Jan-2014 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Banks 00000 000
To view PT Bank BTPN Tbk’s complete acquisitions history, request access »