Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Agros Nova

Agros Nova
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of fruit juice and non-carbonated beverages. The company produces fruit juices, vegetable juices, jams, fruit syrups, plum confections, cranberry and huckleberry.

Formerly Known As
Agros Fortuna
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Polmlek Group
Primary Office
  • al. Stanow Zjednoczonych 61 a
  • Warsaw, 04-028
  • Poland

+48 22 000 00 00

Agros Nova Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Agros Nova‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Agros Nova Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 27-Aug-2008 0000000000 Food Products 000000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Agros Nova Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Agros Nova‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Agros Nova Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marek Sypek Chief Executive Officer & President
Grzegorz Sadowski Chief Financial Officer and Vice President
Pawel Odulinski Chief Commercial Analyst

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »