Alcidion Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.28
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Alcidion Group General Information

Description

Alcidion Group Ltd is a provider of intelligent informatics software. The company builds, sells, delivers, runs, and supports solutions for healthcare provider organizations. It offers solutions such as Miya ED, Miya Patient Flow, Miya Revenue and Reimbursement, Smartpage, and others. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Australia/New Zealand and also has a presence in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alcidion Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 10, 9 Yarra Street
  • South Yarra, Victoria 3141
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alcidion Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.28 $0.28 $0.08 - $0.38 $294M 1.05B 1.24M

Alcidion Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 296,314 296,314 87,964 70,530
Revenue 19,296 19,296 12,426 12,035
EBITDA (362) (362) (2,576) (43)
Net Income (1,673) (1,673) (2,061) (60)
Total Assets 43,867 43,867 27,096 17,408
Total Debt 136 136 217 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alcidion Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcidion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alcidion Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Alcidion Group Ltd is a provider of intelligent informatics software. The company builds, sells, delivers, runs, and sup
Practice Management (Healthcare)
South Yarra, Australia
35 As of 2015
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Somerset, NJ
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Arlington, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alcidion Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carecloud Corporation Somerset, NJ 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Arlington, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Alcidion Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin MacKinnon Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Indra Parwita Senior Software Engineer
Ray Blight Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director
Malcolm Pradhan Ph.D Chief Medical Officer, Co-Founder & Director
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alcidion Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 00.0 Alcidion Group Chief Medical Officer, Co-Founder & Director 000 0000
000 000000 Alcidion Group Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Alcidion Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alcidion Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcidion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alcidion Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 14-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
000 000000 03-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000 000000
000000 0000000 02-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000 000000
Naracoota Resources 15-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Gold Mining
To view Alcidion Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alcidion Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MKM Health Other Healthcare Technology Systems Sydney, Australia 2003
00000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Fleet, United Kingdom 0000
To view Alcidion Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »