HUB Retirement and Wealth Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management General Information

Description

Provider of retirement planning and wealth management services intended for organizations and their employees. The company offers fiduciary services, comprehensive and financial planning, wealth advisory and investment management services, thereby enabling clients to ensure transparency in making investment recommendations and decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wash Financial, L.L.C, Washington Financial Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 8300 Greensboro Drive
  • Suite 700
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HUB Retirement and Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of retirement planning and wealth management services intended for organizations and their employees. The compa
Other Financial Services
McLean, VA
19 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000 000000000 0000
Raleigh, NC
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00.00

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 000000000 0000
Newport Beach, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CAPTRUST Financial Advisors Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 0000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
SageView Advisory Group Private Equity-Backed Newport Beach, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Curi RMB Capital Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe DeNoyior President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Global Retirement Partners 31-Mar-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services 000 00000
To view HUB Retirement and Wealth Management’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Global Retirement Partners 31-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
To view HUB Retirement and Wealth Management’s complete exits history, request access »

HUB Retirement and Wealth Management FAQs

  • When was HUB Retirement and Wealth Management founded?

    HUB Retirement and Wealth Management was founded in 1983.

  • Where is HUB Retirement and Wealth Management headquartered?

    HUB Retirement and Wealth Management is headquartered in McLean, VA.

  • What is the size of HUB Retirement and Wealth Management?

    HUB Retirement and Wealth Management has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is HUB Retirement and Wealth Management in?

    HUB Retirement and Wealth Management’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is HUB Retirement and Wealth Management a private or public company?

    HUB Retirement and Wealth Management is a Private company.

  • What is HUB Retirement and Wealth Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HUB Retirement and Wealth Management is 000000.

  • Who are HUB Retirement and Wealth Management’s competitors?

    CAPTRUST Financial Advisors, SageView Advisory Group, and Curi RMB Capital are competitors of HUB Retirement and Wealth Management.

  • When was HUB Retirement and Wealth Management acquired?

    HUB Retirement and Wealth Management was acquired on 04-Sep-2019.

  • Who acquired HUB Retirement and Wealth Management?

    HUB Retirement and Wealth Management was acquired by Hub International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »