Pt Platinum Public Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 2

Pt Platinum Public General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a specialized retail bank. The company offers mortgages, loans and deposits in Ukraine. Its products and services are sold to individuals, and small and medium-sized businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMB Group Public Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
European Infrastructure Investment Company
Primary Office
  • 12 Amosova Street
  • Kyiv, 03680
  • Ukraine

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pt Platinum Public Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pt Platinum Public‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pt Platinum Public Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pt Platinum Public Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pt Platinum Public‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pt Platinum Public Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 31-Jan-2011 0000000000 National Banks 0000000 0
Home Credit Bank 02-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO National Banks 0000000 0
To view Pt Platinum Public’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pt Platinum Public Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 0000 02-Jan-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Pt Platinum Public’s complete exits history, request access »