Home Credit Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Home Credit Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and lending services. The company provides commercial loans for purchases, cash loans, consumer lending, money lending, deposit services, accounts, cash settlement operations, foreign exchange and other financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International bank Alma-Ata JSC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
National Banks
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Home Credit and Finance Bank
Primary Office
  • 248, Furmanov Street
  • Almaty, 050059
  • Kazakhstan
+7 8 (0000) 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Credit Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Credit Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Credit Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Gasyak Chief Executive Officer
To view Home Credit Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Home Credit Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Credit Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial