Lloyds Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Financed Companies
  • 1,033

  • Financings
  • 764

  • Serviced Investors
  • 40

Lloyds Bank General Information

Description

Lloyds TSB Group was a commercial bank based in London, United Kingdom. The bank provided banking and financial services through three businesses, namely, UK retail banking, insurance and investments, and wholesale and international banking. In January 2009, Lloyds TSB Group completed a takeover of Halifax Bank of Scotland (HBOS), creating Lloyds Banking Group. Since the takeover, the firm is no longer in operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lloyds TSB, Trustee Savings Bank (TSB) Group, Lloyds TSB Group
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 25 Gresham Street
  • London EC2V 7HN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01733 000000

Lloyds Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Howden Group Holdings Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Howden Group Holdings Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Alanto Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Bruntwood SciTech Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Bruntwood SciTech Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Bruntwood SciTech Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Worldpay Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Worldpay Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Worldpay Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Now Education Jan 2024 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 1,766 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lloyds Bank Co-Lenders (518)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
40|86 Advisors Lender Carmel, IN 2 00.000
Abbey National Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 00 00000
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 00000
ABSA Bank Lender Johannesburg, South Africa 0 00000
Academy Bank Commercial Bank Kansas City, KS 0 00.000
Aegon Asset Management Lender Baltimore, MD 0 00.000
Ahli United Bank Commercial Bank Manama, Bahrain 0
AIB Group (UK) Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
Aladdin Capital Lender Stamford, CT 1 00.000
Alberta Investment Management Lender Edmonton, Canada 3
You’re viewing 10 of 518 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Lloyds Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lloyds Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lloyds Bank Team (50)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Maria Shaw Managing Director & Head, Card Payments London, United Kingdom
Benjamin Weland Managing Director & Head of Healthcare and TMT London, United Kingdom
James Taylor Managing Director & Head of Infrastructure & Project Finance 0 London, United Kingdom
Ozlem Robinson Managing Director & Head of International Private Banking London, United Kingdom
Mansour Davarian Managing Director & Head of Trade and Working Capital Sales for Lloyds Banking Group London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 50 team members. Get the full list »

Lloyds Bank Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Guildhall Asset Purchasing Company (No.11) Uk Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 2010
Lloyds (Property Loans) Buildings and Property London, United Kingdom 0000
Pensions Management (SWF) Corporate Pension Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
To view Lloyds Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »