BBGI Sicav Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BBGI

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 37

  • Share Price
  • $2.18

  • (As of Friday Closing)

BBGI Sicav General Information

Description

BBGI Global Infrastructure SA is an infrastructure investment company. The company invests in a diversified portfolio of infrastructure assets, including public-private partnerships, private finance initiatives, and construction assets in the transport, healthcare, education, justice, and other services sectors across the UK, North America, Australia, and Continental Europe. The group invests in projects whose revenue comes from the public sector or government and non-governmental organizations which carry appropriate credit risk. The firm's main source of revenue is income from investments.

Contact Information

Website
www.bb-gi.com
Formerly Known As
Bilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • EBBC, 6 E route de Trèves
  • Senningerberg, 2633
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 0

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBGI Sicav Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.18 $2.17 $1.99 - $2.53 $1.56B 713M 1.09M $0.12

BBGI Sicav Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,678,973 1,678,973 1,565,602 1,354,180
Revenue 102,283 102,283 73,414 83,765
Net Income 79,754 79,754 53,467 65,048
Total Assets 1,358,091 1,358,091 1,254,539 1,162,528
Total Debt 332 332 241 26,792
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BBGI Sicav Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBGI Sicav‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BBGI Sicav Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Schramm Co-Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Management BoardMember
Michael Denny Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Board
Duncan Ball Board Member
To view BBGI Sicav’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BBGI Sicav Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000 BBGI Sicav Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 BBGI Sicav Co-Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Management BoardMember 000 0000
00000 00 000000000 Self Independent Director and Chair of the Audit Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

BBGI Sicav Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BBGI Sicav Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBGI Sicav‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BBGI Sicav Investments & Acquisitions (37)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 000 0000000 12-Dec-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
000000000 000 12-Dec-2018 000000000 Managed Care 00000 000
00000000000 11-Dec-2018 000000000 Infrastructure
0000 0000 000 16-Apr-2018 000000000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
Belfast Metropolitan College 30-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

BBGI Sicav Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
North West Regional College Educational and Training Services (B2C) Londonderry, United Kingdom 2007
00000'0 0000000 00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Toronto, Canada 0000
000000 0000 000 00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Liverpool, United Kingdom 0000
0000000000000 0000 Security Services (B2B) Stone, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Alva, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »