BST Safety Textiles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BST Safety Textiles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flat and one piece woven fabrics used to make automotive airbags, seatbelts, and commercial webbing. The company offers various airbag textiles and narrow fabrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berger Safety Textiles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hoellsteiner Street 25
  • 79689 Maulburg
  • Germany
+49 07622 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BST Safety Textiles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BST Safety Textiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BST Safety Textiles Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Graefe Chief Executive Officer
To view BST Safety Textiles’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BST Safety Textiles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BST Safety Textiles Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BST Safety Textiles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial