Silverfleet Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 98

  • Portfolio
  • 5

  • Exits
  • 65

Exits

Silverfleet Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1985, Silverfleet Capital is a private equity firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm specializes in mid-market buyouts focusing on investing in companies operating in the business, financial service, manufacturing, retail, healthcare, consumer, and leisure sectors. The firm has additional offices in Munich, Paris, Stockholm, and Amsterdam.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
PPM Capital
Year Founded
1985
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
British Venture Capital Association (BRVCA)
Danish Venture Capital Association (DAVCA)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
VC-Backed Company
Corporate Office
  • Octagon Point, 5 Cheapside
  • London EC2V 6AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Silverfleet Capital Investments (98)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Leeds Fertility 03-Feb-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000
Intequal 17-Sep-2021 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
DIGITALL Nature 05-Jul-2021 0000000000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Profitable 000000000 0ü00 00.0
ec4u 05-Jul-2021 0000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 000000000 0ü00 00.0
OneStock 02-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 98 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silverfleet Capital Exits (65)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Lifetime Training 25-Nov-2022 0000000000
TrustQuay 20-Oct-2022 0000000000
La Fee Maraboutee 14-Sep-2022 0000000000
Prefere Resins 25-Jul-2022 0000000000
STAXS 19-May-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 65 exits. Get the full list »

Silverfleet Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silverfleet Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silverfleet Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Silverfleet Capital Management, Team & Partners (90)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gareth Whiley Managing Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Adrian Yurkwich Partner & Co-Head of the Benelux Region 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Darren Jordan Partner London, United Kingdom
Matei Gaburici Investment Executive London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 90 team members. Get the full list »

Silverfleet Capital FAQs

  • What is Silverfleet Capital?

    Founded in 1985, Silverfleet Capital is a private equity firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was Silverfleet Capital founded?

    Silverfleet Capital was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Silverfleet Capital headquartered?

    Silverfleet Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • How many investments has Silverfleet Capital made?

    Silverfleet Capital has made 98 investments.

  • What has Silverfleet Capital invested in?

    Silverfleet Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Leeds Fertility, Intequal, and DIGITALL Nature within the Clinics/Outpatient Services, Educational and Training Services (B2C), and IT Consulting and Outsourcing industries.

  • What has Silverfleet Capital invested in recently?

    Silverfleet Capital's latest investment was on 03-Feb-2022 in Leeds Fertility, a company within the Clinics/Outpatient Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »