Lalesse Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lalesse Europe General Information

Description

Designer and constructor of warehouse systems. The company designs, builds and installs both standardized and complex client-specific warehouse systems and cranes including pallet &satellite crane, autostore system, load handlers, conveyor belts and logistic control software, along with this it provides repair and maintenance services, enabling logistic companies to run their operations smoothly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lalesse Groep, Lalesse Steel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Impact 50
  • 6921 RZ Duiven
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lalesse Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lalesse Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lalesse Europe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Niels Managing Director
To view Lalesse Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lalesse Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lalesse Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial