Tanker Wastes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tanker Wastes General Information

Description

Provider of oil and garage waste services and industrial fuel oil. The company provides waste oil collector services and supplier of recycled industrial fuel oil into the power and road stone industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eco-Oil Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Business Products and Services
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Clarence House
  • Clarence Place
  • New Port NP19 7AA
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01633 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tanker Wastes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tanker Wastes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tanker Wastes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Oakley Managing Director
Michael Dickie Director, Marketing
Allan Goulden Director, Operations
To view Tanker Wastes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tanker Wastes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial