Hydrodec Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 2

Hydrodec Group General Information

Description

Hydrodec Group PLC is a specialist re-refiner of industrial oils. The company re-refine used and contaminated waste oil to produce, market and distributes SUPERFINE transformer oil and naphthenic base oil. Business operations of the company are mainly functioned through the USA and Australia of which the USA derives a majority of revenue to the company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vert-Eco Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Slicker Recycling
Primary Office
  • International House
  • 24 Holborn Viaduct
  • London EC1A 2BN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydrodec Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydrodec Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydrodec Group Patents

Hydrodec Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201409995-D0 Purification of oils Inactive 05-Jun-2014 00000000
GB-2526855-A Purification of oils Inactive 05-Jun-2014 00000000 0

Hydrodec Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hydrodec Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydrodec Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydrodec Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 02-Apr-2015 0000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail 000 00000
Hydrodec UK 06-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Hydrodec Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hydrodec Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00 06-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
To view Hydrodec Group’s complete exits history, request access »