First.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15M
Latest Deal Amount

First.io General Information

Description

Developer of a predictive analytics and machine learning platform designed to help real estate professionals to generate sales leads. The company's predictive analytics and machine learning platform combines people and data science to get transactions from the relationships by analyzing an agent's network, contact list, database, and the social connections that identifies the people most likely to sell in the next six to twelve months, enabling real estate business in identifying their potential customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.first.io
Formerly Known As
First Leads
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 201 West Main Street
  • Suite 307
  • Durham, NC 27701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 16-Dec-2019 $15M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2019 00.000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Feb-2018 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 28-Feb-2017 $1.6M $2.35M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-May-2015 $750K $750K 000 Completed Startup
To view First.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

First.io Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed A 2,252,254 $0.001000 6% $0.38 $0.38 1x $0.38 8.65%
Seed 215,882 $0.001000 6% $0.38 $0.38 1x $0.38 0.83%
To view First.io’s complete cap table history, request access »

First.io Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a predictive analytics and machine learning platform designed to help real estate professionals to generate
Business/Productivity Software
Durham, NC
30 As of 2018
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Golden, CO
0 As of 0000
00000
00000 00000 00000

0000 000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

First.io Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Revaluate Venture Capital-Backed Golden, CO 0 00000 00000 00000 00000
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 000000&0
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Marietta, GA 00 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Pleasanton, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

First.io Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel McLean Manager, Marketing
Glenn Vanderburg Vice President, Engineering
Andrew Born Vice President, Operations & Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

First.io Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Lister Delgado IDEA Fund Partners Board Observer 000 0000
Lukas Roush Sovereign's Capital Board Member 000 0000
Troy Henikoff MATH Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

First.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First.io Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Elevate Innovation Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDEA Fund Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MATH Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MDO Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Golden Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »