iHomeFinder Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

iHomeFinder General Information

Description

Provider of real estate search technology and websites based in Berkeley, California. The company partners with a wide array of web designers to develop custom integrated real estate solutions that use the internet data exchange (IDX) standard, enabling real estate agents to grow their entire business by marketing, managing and developing leads and relationships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interweavers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2560 Ninth Street
  • Suite 214
  • Berkeley, CA 94710
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iHomeFinder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iHomeFinder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iHomeFinder Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate search technology and websites based in Berkeley, California. The company partners with a wide a
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Berkeley, CA
35 As of 2020
000000000 -

00000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
000000000000000000000 00000000
Newark, DE
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iHomeFinder Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RealSavvy Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Pending Transaction (Angel) Newark, DE
0000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Pleasanton, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

iHomeFinder Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett DeSchepper Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

iHomeFinder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iHomeFinder Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 30-Oct-2008 00000 00000 00 00000 Financial Software
To view iHomeFinder’s complete investments history, request access »

iHomeFinder Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 30-Oct-2008 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view iHomeFinder’s complete exits history, request access »