Frontsteps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 4

Frontsteps General Information

Description

Frontsteps is a provider of software as a service (SaaS) based community management software tools. The company provides software to home-builders and real estate agents for property management and security purposes such as visitor management, access control, mobile patrol and other back office integration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Community Investors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1290 Broadway
  • Suite 1400
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Frontsteps Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontsteps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontsteps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontsteps Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Frontsteps is a provider of software as a service (SaaS) based community management software tools. The company provides
Business/Productivity Software
Denver, CO
140 As of 2017
000.00
000000000 00

000000 (

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Frontsteps Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Funnel (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 0000 Corporation Austin, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Frontsteps Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Clymer Chief Executive Officer
Brian Burke Chief Financial Officer
Leo Haasbroek Chief Operating Officer
Chris Baker Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frontsteps Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 CIP Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 CIP Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00.0 CIP Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Frontsteps’s complete board members history, request access »

Frontsteps Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frontsteps Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontsteps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontsteps Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 15-May-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
000000000 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 Social/Platform Software
00000000000 17-May-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000000
Compendia (Homebuilding services) 10-Feb-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000 0000000
To view Frontsteps’s complete investments history, request access »

Frontsteps Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Compendia (Homebuilding services) Other Commercial Services Escondido, CA 1999
00000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Berkeley, CA 0000
To view Frontsteps’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »