Caliber Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Caliber Software General Information

Description

Developer of property and accounting management software designed to address and maximize business needs. The company's software features integrated property management as well as AP, AR, GL, cash, accrual, compliance, maintenance and delinquency features, enabling businesses to improve productivity and profitability and homeowners and board members to easily access information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kinetic-e, HOA Inspector
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 1314 North Recker Road
  • Suite 101
  • Mesa, AZ 85205
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caliber Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caliber Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caliber Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of property and accounting management software designed to address and maximize business needs. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
Mesa, AZ
000000000 -

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000 00000000
Castle Rock, CO

00000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Caliber Software Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AccuFund Corporation Castle Rock, CO
00000000 (00000) Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000000 Angel-Backed Austin, TX 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000 Private Equity-Backed Clearwater, FL 0 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Caliber Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Wilson Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »