Nestio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 30

Nestio General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based real estate marketing software designed to manage inventory and optimize the renter experience from prospect to close. The company's software offers complete marketing and leasing management services, enabling residential professionals to manage inventory, track leads and deals, advertise listings and access performance analytics.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Urban Apt Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 150 West 22nd Street
  • 8th Floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Nestio Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nestio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 17-Feb-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 08-Feb-2019 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2015 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 03-Dec-2014 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 09-Jul-2013 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 $750K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 05-Jul-2011 $750K $750K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Nestio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nestio Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 4,818,503 $0.000010 $0.02 $0.31 $0.31 1x $0.31 9.58%
Seed 3,241,150 $0.000010 $0.02 $0.23 $0.23 1x $0.23 6.44%
To view Nestio’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nestio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based real estate marketing software designed to manage inventory and optimize the renter experienc
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
40 As of 2016
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nestio Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apto Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Aliso Viejo, CA 000 000000&0
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 00 000000000000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Fort Collins, CO 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

Nestio Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caren Maio Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tyler Christiansen Chief Operating Officer
Michael O'Toole Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Ben Rubin Chief Product Officer
Lindsay Martinez Vice President of Product Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nestio Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeffrey Berman Camber Creek Board Member 000 0000
Jenny Lefcourt Freestyle Capital Board Member 000 0000
Noel Fenton Trinity Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Nestio’s complete board members history, request access »

Nestio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nestio Investors (30)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Camber Creek Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Currency M Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fin Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LeFrak Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rudin Ventures Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 30 investors. Get the full list »