Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VTS

VTS
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series D LATEST DEAL TYPE
$90M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
21 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an enterprise platform intended to help commercial real estate professionals work smarter not harder. The company's offerings include brokers and owners with real-time access to leasing and asset management by eliminating painful manual processes throughout their portfolio, enabling them to interact with data, identify trends, highlight opportunities and quickly raise red flags when necessary.

Website
Formerly Known As
View the Space
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 114 West 41st Street
  • 11th Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTS’s full profile, request a free trial.

VTS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series D) 07-May-2019 $90M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 04-May-2016 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Nov-2015 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 14-Jan-2015 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Dec-2013 $7M $8.4M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 27-Jun-2012 $1.4M $1.4M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

VTS Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 7,993,300 $0.000001 8% $0.94 $0.94 1x $0.94 8.04%
Seed 2,434,000 $0.000001 8% $0.61 $0.61 1x $0.61 2.45%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

VTS Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IgnitionOne Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

VTS Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 16-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 00000000
Hightower 29-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

VTS Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brookfield Growth Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GLP Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tishman Speyer Properties Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tishman Speyer (Ventures) Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »

VTS Executive Team (31)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas Romito Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Bies Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Kehoe Chief Operating Officer
Ryan Masiello Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Karl Baum Co-Founder, Advisor & Chief Technology Officer

17 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 31 executives. Get the full list »

VTS Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Adam Marcus OpenView Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ethan Kurzweil Bessemer Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Greg Waldorf Self Board Member 000 0000
Joshua Raffaelli Brookfield Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Harvey VTS Executive Chairman 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »