Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RealPage

RealPage
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
RP STOCK SYMBOL
46 INVESTMENTS
$58.37 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

RealPage Inc. is a provider of on-demand software and software-enabled solutions for the rental housing industry. Its customers include single family, multifamily, and vacation rental units, and large property management companies. Its solutions include marketing, pricing, leasing, accounting, purchasing, and other property operation capabilities. The RealPage platform hosts applications that enable property owners and managers to improve pricing methodologies, improve collections, and integrate business processes. The company derives revenue from on-demand and on-premises software solutions and professional services. All of the firm's revenue is generated in the United States.

Formerly Known As
RealPage Communications, Rent Roll
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 2201 Lakeside Boulevard
  • Richardson, TX 75082
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RealPage’s full profile, request a free trial.

RealPage Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$51.65 - $65.92 $5.54B $57.51 $0.48 633K 94.9M

RealPage Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 6,409,641 4,843,234 3,959,937 2,467,889
Revenue 960,343 869,480 670,963 568,128
EBITDA 206,830 166,236 97,156 86,078
Net Income 44,311 34,725 377 16,650
Total Assets 2,291,910 2,097,773 1,516,293 788,098
Total Debt 721,123 599,198 650,864 123,731
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RealPage Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RealPage‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RealPage Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RealPage‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

RealPage Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ClinchPad Accelerator/Incubator Backed New Delhi, India 0 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Hamilton Township, NJ 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

RealPage Investments & Acquisitions (46)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 22-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000 000000
00000000 18-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000
00000000 000000000 11-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
00000000000 26-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
Hipercept 10-Jul-2019 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

RealPage Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rentlytics Database Software San Francisco, CA 2013
0000000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software San Antonio, TX 0000
00000000 Financial Software Hackensack, NJ 0000
000000000 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY 0000
0000000 00000-0000 Other Commercial Services Alpharetta, GA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

RealPage Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RealPage‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RealPage Executive Team (45)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Winn Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Tom Ernst Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Ashley Glover Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Kandis Thompson Senior Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer
Trina Haskins Director, Compliance Services

22 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 45 executives. Get the full list »

RealPage Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alfred Berkeley Self Board Member 000 0000
Charles Kane Self Board Member 000 0000
Jason Wright Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Leeds JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Gyenes Self Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »