Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Knock

Knock
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online communication platform designed to maximize the marketing and sales performance of apartment buildings through CRM and communications technology. The company's platform helps multifamily property management companies to easily organize communication across every channel, coordinate and schedule tours and track overall marketing and leasing effectiveness, enabling them to drive better performance and boost profits.

Formerly Known As
ZIPDIGS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 1455 NorthWest Leary Way
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98107
  • United States

+1 (425) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knock’s full profile, request a free trial.

Knock Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 07-Mar-2019 $10M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 05-Jun-2018 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Aug-2016 $1.65M $2.72M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Mar-2015 $1.07M $1.07M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Knock Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 1 2,456,023 $0.000100 6% $1.02 $1.02 1x $1.02 13.27%
Seed 1,998,308 $0.000100 6% $0.6 $0.6 1x $0.6 10.79%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Knock Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cozy Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Knock Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Madrona Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Knock Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Demetri Themelis Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Thomas Petry Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ted Ellis Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Knock Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Demetri Themelis Knock Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James McAvity Knock Board Member 000 0000
Scott Jacobson Madrona Venture Group Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Petry Knock Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000