Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TurboTenant

TurboTenant
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of rental management software intended for landlords and property managers. The company's easy and free software helps the customers with the entire rental process, enabling customers to market their rental properties, receive online rental applications, screen tenants and collect online rent payments.

Formerly Known As
Turbo Tenant, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 236 Linden Street
  • Suite B
  • Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • United States

+1 (719) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TurboTenant’s full profile, request a free trial.

TurboTenant Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jul-2019 $6.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Sep-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 18-Apr-2017 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

TurboTenant Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

TurboTenant Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tenant Turner Venture Capital-Backed Richmond, VA 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 0000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

TurboTenant Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Real Estate Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Access Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karl Sowa Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Beaudoin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Service Provider Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

TurboTenant Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sarnen Steinbarth Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Andrew Evans Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Patrick Ortell Chief Technology Officer

TurboTenant Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chuck Davis Self Board Member 000 0000
David Prokupek TurboTenant Board Member 000 0000
David Robertson FrontRange Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Glenn Russo Crescendo Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jennifer Hopkins Crescendo Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »