Compendia (California) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Compendia (California) General Information

Description

Provider of homeowner and community web portals and manuals. The company provides home-related documentation products for the home building industry. It collects, organizes and audits the critical project documents post-construction, package the information and make it easily accessible over the web to three distinct user groups: builders, developers, homeowner association boards and homeowners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Master Manuals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2110 Enterprise Street
  • Escondido, CA 92029
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compendia (California) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compendia (California)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compendia (California) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial