CastelGarden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CastelGarden General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lawn tractors and mowers and other garden equipment based in Castelfranco Veneto, Italy. The company develops lawn mowers, lawn tractors and power garden equipment, enabling meet all the needs of those who take pleasure in caring for their garden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camilla
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via del Lavoro 6
  • 31033 Castelfranco Veneto(Treviso)
  • Italy
+39 0423 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CastelGarden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CastelGarden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CastelGarden Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of lawn tractors and mowers and other garden equipment based in Castelfranco Veneto, Italy. The company dev
Machinery (B2B)
Castelfranco Veneto, Italy
000000000000

00000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
000000000 (000)
Castelfranco Veneto, Italy
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000 (000)
Stockholm, Sweden
00000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CastelGarden Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stiga Formerly PE-Backed Castelfranco Veneto, Italy 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stockholm, Sweden 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

CastelGarden Patents

CastelGarden Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0976967-A1 Transportable power generator with enhanced characteristics of vibration damping Withdrawn 31-Jul-1998 000000000 0
EP-0826297-A2 Handgrip for driving handle of a mower Withdrawn 29-Aug-1996 00000000000
EP-0826297-A3 Handgrip for driving handle of a mower Withdrawn 29-Aug-1996 00000000000
EP-0757190-A1 Bidirectional elastic chain tightener Withdrawn 04-Aug-1995 0000000000 0
EP-0687407-A1 Device for detecting the condition of a full bag in a lawn mower machine with a bag for collecting cut grass Withdrawn 15-Jun-1994 A01D43/0631 0

CastelGarden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CastelGarden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial