Offshore Wind Power Marine Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Offshore Wind Power Marine Services General Information

Description

Provider of crew transfer services. The company is engaged in providing offshore wind farm logistical support, security, vessel management, cargo transfer and freight forwarding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sea Charter Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Corporate Office
  • Tradewinds, Gannock Park West
  • Deganwy
  • Conwy LL31 9HQ
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Offshore Wind Power Marine Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Offshore Wind Power Marine Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Offshore Wind Power Marine Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Offshore Wind Power Marine Services FAQs

  • When was Offshore Wind Power Marine Services founded?

    Offshore Wind Power Marine Services was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Offshore Wind Power Marine Services headquartered?

    Offshore Wind Power Marine Services is headquartered in Conwy, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Offshore Wind Power Marine Services?

    Offshore Wind Power Marine Services has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Offshore Wind Power Marine Services in?

    Offshore Wind Power Marine Services’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Offshore Wind Power Marine Services a private or public company?

    Offshore Wind Power Marine Services is a Private company.

  • What is Offshore Wind Power Marine Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Offshore Wind Power Marine Services is 000000.

  • When was Offshore Wind Power Marine Services acquired?

    Offshore Wind Power Marine Services was acquired on 15-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Offshore Wind Power Marine Services?

    Offshore Wind Power Marine Services was acquired by Acta Marine Wind Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »