Acta Marine Wind Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Acta Marine Wind Services General Information

Description

Provider of wind power generation services. The company is engaged in wind power development, construction, power generation and power supply services.

Contact Information

Website
owsjh.eu
Formerly Known As
Offshore Wind Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rotterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acta Marine Wind Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acta Marine Wind Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acta Marine Wind Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acta Marine Wind Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acta Marine Wind Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 15-Mar-2012 0000000000 Logistics
To view Acta Marine Wind Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »