UBC ClinResearch Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

UBC ClinResearch General Information

Description

Provider of technology solutions and services for clinical trials. The company offers clinical monitoring, data management, biostatistics, GCP audit, and medical writing services. It also provides adaptive trial design and Web-based remote data capture as well as contract staffing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ClinResearch GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Robert-Perthel-Str. 77a
  • 50739 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UBC ClinResearch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UBC ClinResearch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UBC ClinResearch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UBC ClinResearch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UBC ClinResearch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial