Circle K (Ireland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Circle K (Ireland) General Information

Description

Operator of fuel stations in Ireland. The company sells domestic home heating products, such as kerosene, gas oil, diesel, unleaded petrol, and other heating oil products.

Contact Information

Website
www.circlek.ie
Formerly Known As
Topaz Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Circle K House
  • Beech Hill, Clonskeagh
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Circle K (Ireland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Circle K (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Circle K (Ireland) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niall Anderton Senior Vice President
Denis O'Brien Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Circle K (Ireland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Circle K (Ireland) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Circle K (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Circle K (Ireland) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 0000000 00 01-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
00000 000 00000 00 05-Nov-2010 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000
The Leinster Petroleum Company 14-Sep-2010 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment
To view Circle K (Ireland)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Circle K (Ireland) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Pension Dublin, Ireland
To view Circle K (Ireland)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »