Shell and Topaz Aviation Ireland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shell and Topaz Aviation Ireland General Information

Description

Distributor of aviation fuel. The company provides fuel supplies to aviation companies and also offers refueling services at airports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shell Aviation Ireland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • 7 Northwood House
  • Northwood Business Park
  • Santry 9
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shell and Topaz Aviation Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shell and Topaz Aviation Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shell and Topaz Aviation Ireland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul McDonald Chief Executive Officer
Billy Davis Chief Financial Officer
To view Shell and Topaz Aviation Ireland’s complete executive team members history, request access »