Vps ID Systeme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vps ID Systeme General Information

Description

Provider of card personalization and identity management services. The company provides IDExpert SmartACT, a Web-based, standardized ID management systems. It provides services to corporate and government companies providing broad range of card applications, from access control to electronic ticketing, ePassports, national IDs and health cards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
vps Video Print Systeme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Carl-Zeiss-Strasse 2
  • 76275 Ettlingen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vps ID Systeme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vps ID Systeme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vps ID Systeme Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of card personalization and identity management services. The company provides IDExpert SmartACT, a Web-based,
Business/Productivity Software
Ettlingen, Germany
35 As of 2007
000000&0

000000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
00000 0000000000 00000000
Jupiter, FL
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vps ID Systeme Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jupiter, FL 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vps ID Systeme Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jürgen König Managing Director & Founder
To view Vps ID Systeme’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vps ID Systeme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vps ID Systeme Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vps ID Systeme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial