GKW Consult Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GKW Consult General Information

Description

Provider of environmental consulting services. The company provides water and environment consulting and engineering services and its activities include water supply, waste water disposal, waste management, environmental consulting and management consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pöyry Environment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Augustaanlage 67
  • 68165 Mannheim
  • Germany
+49 0621 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GKW Consult Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GKW Consult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GKW Consult Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Bufler Managing Director
To view GKW Consult’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GKW Consult Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GKW Consult Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GKW Consult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial