EOLO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

EOLO General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication and internet connectivity services intended for residential and business markets. The company provides wireless access broadband networks based on its proprietary technology, thereby delivering internet access not only in towns and villages but also in remote areas where the digital divide exists.

Contact Information

Website
www.eolo.it
Formerly Known As
NGI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • Via Gran San Bernardo, 12
  • 21052 Busto Arsizio
  • Italy
+39 800 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EOLO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EOLO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EOLO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of telecommunication and internet connectivity services intended for residential and business markets. The comp
Internet Service Providers
Busto Arsizio, Italy
600 As of 2023
00000
0000000 0000

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000000000000 0
Cologne, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut l
00000000 0000000 000
Rome, Italy
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EOLO Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Plusnet (Germany) Corporate Backed or Acquired Cologne, Germany 000 000000&0
OpNet (Rome) Private Equity-Backed Rome, Italy 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
Tikona Infinet Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
FASTWEB Corporate Backed or Acquired Milan, Italy 0000 000000&0
Timenet Corporation Empoli, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

EOLO Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniela Daverio Co-Chief Executive Officer
Guido Garrone Co-Chief Executive Officer
Paolo Percuoco Chief Financial Officer
Marco Arioli Chief Technology Officer
Antonio Carlini Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

EOLO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EOLO Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EOLO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EOLO Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Open Hub Med 23-Nov-2015 00000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view EOLO’s complete investments history, request access »

EOLO FAQs

  • When was EOLO founded?

    EOLO was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of EOLO?

    Luca Spada is the founder of EOLO.

  • Who is the CEO of EOLO?

    Daniela Daverio and Guido Garrone are the CEOs of EOLO.

  • Where is EOLO headquartered?

    EOLO is headquartered in Busto Arsizio, Italy.

  • What is the size of EOLO?

    EOLO has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is EOLO in?

    EOLO’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is EOLO a private or public company?

    EOLO is a Private company.

  • What is EOLO’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EOLO is 00000.

  • How much funding has EOLO raised over time?

    EOLO has raised $171M.

  • Who are EOLO’s investors?

    Olam Capital and Partners Group have invested in EOLO.

  • Who are EOLO’s competitors?

    Plusnet (Germany), OpNet (Rome), Tikona Infinet, FASTWEB, and Timenet are some of the 7 competitors of EOLO.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »