Tikona Infinet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Tikona Infinet General Information

Description

Provider of next generation wireless broadband services intended to build a powerful broadband enabled society. The company's focus lies in offering secured wireless broadband services to home and enterprise customers in top 25 cities of India through its comprehensive services framework that can deliver leading-edge voice, video, IT applications and multimedia content services over any broadband or IP-centric network, enabling clients to receive 4G (Wi-Fi) wireless technologies and wireline quality broadband services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
HCL Infinet, Tikona Digital Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Corpora, 3rd Floor
  • LBS Marg, Bhandup (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400078
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tikona Infinet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tikona Infinet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tikona Infinet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of next generation wireless broadband services intended to build a powerful broadband enabled society. The comp
Internet Service Providers
Mumbai, India
1,000 As of 2009
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Melbourne, Australia
00000 As of 0000
0000

00000 00

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Bengaluru, India
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tikona Infinet Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telstra Corporation Melbourne, Australia 00000 0000
00000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bengaluru, India 0000 0&0
000 Private Equity-Backed Navi Mumbai, India 00000 000.00 000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Luxembourg, Luxembourg 00000 000000 - 000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Navi Mumbai, India 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Tikona Infinet Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prakash Bajpai Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Sridhar Krish Chief Operating Officer
Tarun Kumar Chief Technology Officer
Heramb Ranade Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tikona Infinet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tikona Infinet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tikona Infinet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tikona Infinet Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0,000 000 01-Jan-2010 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
To view Tikona Infinet’s complete investments history, request access »