Karify Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Karify General Information

Description

Developer of an eHealth platform intended to connect users with healthcare professionals. The company's online platform allows clinicians and patients to combine their face to face sessions with complimentary online assignments, tailored psychoeducation and safe communication channels.

Contact Information

Website
www.karify.nl
Formerly Known As
IPPZ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Pythagoraslaan 101
  • 3584 BB Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Karify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Karify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Karify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an eHealth platform intended to connect users with healthcare professionals. The company's online platform
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Utrecht, Netherlands
35 As of 2020
000000000000

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 0000000000 000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000

00000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000000 0000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Karify Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sharecare Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 0000000000
Pager Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
MDLive Formerly VC-backed Miramar, FL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
Lyra Venture Capital-Backed Burlingame, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
MindStreet Private Equity-Backed Newport Beach, CA 0 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Karify Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Inkie Theus Chief Executive Officer
Daan de Vries Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Karify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Karify Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Karify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »