Verdol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Verdol General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of textile machinery. The company operates as a manufacturer of twisting, assembling, cabling, covering and winding machinery for technical and textile yarn markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RITM, SwissTex France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Z.I Les Auréats
  • 8 Allée Charles Baron
  • 26000 Valence
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verdol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verdol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verdol Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Claude Gnonlonfoun General Manager
To view Verdol’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Verdol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verdol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verdol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial