Zieger Dortmund Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zieger Dortmund General Information

Description

Provider of health care services intended to provide orthopedic treatment and home-care activities. The company's health care services distinguishes itself through its strong core business in the area of orthopedic technology, prostheses and orthopedics, which is complemented by rehabilitation technology and other home-care activities assisting with treatment of severe concomitant diseases in patients with diabetes.

Contact Information

Website
www.zieger.de
Formerly Known As
Sanitätshaus Karl Zieger, Neuhaus & Zieger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Horder Semerteichstraße 187
  • 44263 Dortmund
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zieger Dortmund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zieger Dortmund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial