Orbisana Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 82

Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Orbisana Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of medical products and technical medical aids to home care dealers, health facilities, clinics, pharmacies, and other business clients in Germany. The company's offerings include medical aids, ventilation and respiration therapy products, tracheal cannulae, valves and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SERVOX, Dr. Kuhn and Co., SMT Servox Medizintechnik, Servox AG, Servona, Servona GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • PO Box 31 09
  • 53831 Troisdorf
  • Germany
+49 02241 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orbisana Healthcare Patents

Orbisana Healthcare Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D691275-S1 Combined speech aid and base for tracheostomy and laryngectomy patients Active 18-Nov-2010
EP-2427241-B1 Filter device for use in a tracheostoma Active 17-May-2010 00000000000
EP-2427241-A1 Filter device for use in a tracheostoma Active 17-May-2010 00000000000
EP-2020961-A1 Electromechanical speech aid Active 04-Apr-2006 00000000
EP-2020961-B1 Electromechanical speech aid Active 04-Apr-2006 A61F2/20
To view Orbisana Healthcare’s complete patent history, request access »

Orbisana Healthcare Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Schöke Managing Director
Jörg Riemann Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orbisana Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orbisana Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orbisana Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orbisana Healthcare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 16-Apr-2012 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Orbisana Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »