Hollander International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hollander International General Information

Description

Developer of an automotive recycling management software designed to support scrapyards, wreckers and dismantlers unlock new streams of revenue from their used auto part inventories. The company is primarily engaged in the consultancy, development and deployment of software services for inventory management and data analysis, enabling automotive recyclers to sell more parts to more customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Actual Systems UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Birch House
  • 10 Bankhead Crossway South
  • Edinburgh EH11 4EP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hollander International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hollander International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hollander International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Riddle Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hollander International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hollander International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hollander International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »