Rision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Rision General Information

Description

Rision Ltd is an Australia-based cloud-based software as a service (SaaS) provider. It has developed a platform that enables candidates to find and manage their work, and businesses to identify, employ and roster staff, and manage timesheets. It is focused on providing cloud-based human resourcing solutions for organizations that manage contingent workers and their employees. The company's platform is designed for use by job seekers, businesses and their employees, and human resources professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skills Connect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box Z5183
  • Perth, Western Australia 6831
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rision Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Harding Chief Executive Officer
Justin Mouchacca Chief Financial Officer
Tommy Tsui Chief Operating Officer
Michael Duffield Chief Technology Officer
Ron Howard Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rision Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rision Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 04-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000000 00.0
Reclaim Industries 01-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Rision’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rision Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Business/Productivity Software Melbourne, Australia 0000
To view Rision’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »