DOWA-Olin Metal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DOWA-Olin Metal General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of copper alloys. The company develops and distributes copper-alloy sheet, strip, foil, tube and fabricated components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yamaha-Olin Metal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2630 Shingai
  • Shizuoka-ken
  • Iwata-shi
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DOWA-Olin Metal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DOWA-Olin Metal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DOWA-Olin Metal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiroyuki Hosono Director
To view DOWA-Olin Metal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DOWA-Olin Metal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DOWA-Olin Metal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DOWA-Olin Metal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial